Skip to content
← Price data

Biggest Sales and the Real Sale Check

Of 19,010 in-stock items that show a “was” price and that we have tracked for 30+ days, our records contain that earlier price for 1,927 and do not for 17,083 (90%).

By Moiz Ansari, founder of SabKapray · Published 19 October 2026 · Data last updated 27 October 2026 (UTC)

We have tracked prices since 25 August 2026 (64 days). Everything on this page comes from those records, not from the brands’ own claims.

Biggest sales where our records show the “was” price

ItemBrandWasNowOffTracked since
Dainty TulipAZURERs 26,500Rs 9,275−65%25 August 2026
Activewear TightsOutfittersRs 3,290Rs 1,590−52%25 August 2026
Baggy Barrel JeansOutfittersRs 7,490Rs 3,690−51%25 August 2026
Regular Fit PantsOutfittersRs 6,490Rs 3,190−51%25 August 2026
Straight Fit TrousersOutfittersRs 5,490Rs 2,690−51%25 August 2026
Barrel Fit TrousersOutfittersRs 5,490Rs 2,690−51%25 August 2026
RAWAYAT - KBS26-47Nishat LinenRs 56,900Rs 28,450−50%25 August 2026
NOORI - KBS26-54Nishat LinenRs 56,000Rs 28,000−50%25 August 2026
JF-34-A NarangImroziaRs 49,900Rs 24,950−50%25 August 2026
JF-36-B ParisaImroziaRs 49,900Rs 24,950−50%25 August 2026
JF-35-B ZarafshanImroziaRs 49,900Rs 24,950−50%25 August 2026
JF-39 B ElaraImroziaRs 49,900Rs 24,950−50%25 August 2026
JF-39 A ElaraImroziaRs 49,900Rs 24,950−50%25 August 2026
RAWAYAT - KBS26-43Nishat LinenRs 49,000Rs 24,500−50%25 August 2026
JF-42 B LyraImroziaRs 49,000Rs 24,500−50%25 August 2026
JF-42 A LyraImroziaRs 49,000Rs 24,500−50%25 August 2026
JF-38 A CelesteImroziaRs 46,900Rs 23,450−50%25 August 2026
JF-38 B CelesteImroziaRs 46,900Rs 23,450−50%25 August 2026
JF-41 A AstraImroziaRs 44,900Rs 22,450−50%25 August 2026
JF-41 B AstraImroziaRs 44,900Rs 22,450−50%25 August 2026
JF-40 A SeleneImroziaRs 44,900Rs 22,450−50%25 August 2026
JF-40 B SeleneImroziaRs 44,900Rs 22,450−50%25 August 2026
Rustic AmberAZURERs 32,500Rs 16,250−50%25 August 2026
DEEVA - KBS26-122Nishat LinenRs 32,500Rs 16,250−50%25 August 2026
Light Pink Mesuri Net Formal 3 Piece Stitched - AL-3PS-LS-488AlmirahRs 29,450Rs 14,725−50%25 August 2026

Biggest advertised discounts where the “was” price is not in our records

For these items the brand shows a higher earlier price, but in the last 60 days we never recorded the item at or near it. That can mean the item was marked down before we started tracking it, or that the earlier price applied somewhere we do not record. It is not a finding that the brand did anything wrong.

ItemBrandBrand’s “was”NowOffHighest we recordedTracked since
3 PIECE EMBROIDERED PAPER COTTON SUIT (PRET)BeechtreeRs 18,490Rs 3,000−84%Rs 3,00025 August 2026
Embroidered Cambric Trouser - EWBE22-76502EdenrobeRs 4,490Rs 1,000−78%Rs 1,00025 August 2026
Embroidered Jacquard Suit - EWTKE5-81079-3PEdenrobeRs 19,990Rs 5,000−75%Rs 6,00025 August 2026
Spring Fling Schiffli CulottesGenerationRs 12,998Rs 3,250−75%Rs 3,25025 August 2026
Spring Fling Straight-TrousersGenerationRs 7,998Rs 2,000−75%Rs 2,00025 August 2026
Embroidered KotiGenerationRs 4,998Rs 1,250−75%Rs 1,25025 August 2026
Hand-Crochet PotliGenerationRs 4,198Rs 1,050−75%Rs 1,05025 August 2026
Blue Printed DupattaSohaye by DinersRs 3,990Rs 990−75%Rs 99025 August 2026
Black Floral TopGul AhmedRs 3,888Rs 990−75%Rs 99025 August 2026
Organza TopLimelightRs 3,899Rs 1,014−74%Rs 1,01425 August 2026
Printed DupattaSohaye by DinersRs 3,790Rs 990−74%Rs 99025 August 2026
Beige Cambric Embroidered TrousersGul AhmedRs 3,361Rs 890−74%Rs 89025 August 2026
Girls Pink TopGul AhmedRs 3,677Rs 990−73%Rs 99025 August 2026
Black Embroidered Cambric TrousersGul AhmedRs 3,256Rs 890−73%Rs 89025 August 2026
Embroidered Khaddar Cardigan(Pret)LimelightRs 7,199Rs 1,999−72%Rs 1,99925 August 2026
Dobby Screen Printed ShirtGul AhmedRs 5,257Rs 1,490−72%Rs 1,49025 August 2026
Dyed Jacquard ShirtGul AhmedRs 5,257Rs 1,490−72%Rs 1,49025 August 2026
DressGul AhmedRs 3,490Rs 990−72%Rs 99025 August 2026
Printed DupattaSohaye by DinersRs 3,490Rs 990−72%Rs 99025 August 2026
Orange Printed DupattaSohaye by DinersRs 3,490Rs 990−72%Rs 99025 August 2026
Plain DupattaSohaye by DinersRs 3,590Rs 990−72%Rs 99025 August 2026
Printed DupattaSohaye by DinersRs 3,490Rs 990−72%Rs 99025 August 2026
Embroidered Jacquard Suit - EWTKE5-81080-3PEdenrobeRs 16,990Rs 5,000−71%Rs 6,00025 August 2026
Wide Leg TrousersOutfittersRs 7,490Rs 2,190−71%Rs 2,99025 August 2026
Barrel Leg JeansOutfittersRs 7,490Rs 2,190−71%Rs 2,19025 August 2026

By brand

Only brands with at least 25 checked items are listed. A high share does not say the brand misled anyone; it says how often the earlier price is missing from our records.

BrandItems checkedWas price not in our recordsShare
Gul Ahmed2,8942,74195%
Limelight1,9051,74992%
SAYA1,8141,60989%
Nishat Linen1,6661,62197%
Sana Safinaz1,2691,12288%
Alkaram Studio85071584%
Edenrobe84372586%
Almirah6768212%
Motifz664664100%
Sohaye by Diners64858791%
So Kamal572572100%
Beechtree56852793%
Maria B.51150799%
Outfitters40739497%
EGO396395100%
Cross Stitch389389100%
Maryum N Maria31930897%
Mohagni263262100%
Bonanza Satrangi25721483%
Chinyere239239100%
Generation220220100%
Imrozia17616393%
Threads & Motifs158158100%
Orient138138100%
Charizma1368764%
Noor by Saadia Asad12310384%
Baroque120120100%
Nureh8989100%
KIARA887282%
Jazmin666395%
Saira Rizwan636298%
Faiza Faisal5959100%
Agha Noor5835%
Dhanak575698%
Republic Womenswear4949100%
Elan4545100%
Zaha by Khadijah Shah4343100%
AZURE411741%
Zara Shahjahan3838100%
Alizeh281139%

Download the aggregate figures on this page: CSV file. Totals per brand, category or month only, no product rows.

How this page is made

For every in-stock item that shows a higher "was" price than its current price, we look at the prices we recorded for it over the last 60 days (including the price in force when the 60 days began). If we recorded it at or within 2% of the "was" price, the earlier price is "in our records". If we did not, it is "not in our records".

We only make this check for items we have tracked for at least 30 days. Newer items are counted as "too early to check" and are not given a verdict. The price history starts the day we first imported the item, so we cannot see what happened before that.

"Not in our records" is not an accusation. The earlier price may have applied before we began tracking, in a physical store, on a different sales channel, or for a short time between two of our regular imports. We show the highest price we recorded so you can judge for yourself. If a brand believes a line here is wrong, write to us and we will look at it.

Prices and stock are set by each brand and can change at any time; confirm them on the brand’s own site before you order. These figures describe the prices SabKapray recorded, not what any brand intended to charge. See how we collect prices, the disclaimer, or tell us about a mistake.

Content last reviewed: